Contact Us

OUR ADDRESS
CALL US

217 Connell Street

Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Map »

​Tel: 615-859-5754

info@bridgedigitalinc.com

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© Bridge Digital, Inc. All rights reserved. Website designed by Creative Instinct

The audio SFP EB06CS2T-MN-MADI is a medium reach electrical MADI Audio SFP (emSFP) dual transmitter module.
This audio SFP is specifically designed to support MADI signals.
This audio SFP is designed to transmit two audio MADI signals at 125Mbps over 75 ohms coaxial cables via HD-BNC connector with MADI compliant edges and voltage levels.
The module is compliant with AES10-2003 electrical specification.

EB06HD2T-MN-MADI

$250.00Price
    • Compliant AES10-2003
    • HD-BNC connector type
    • Output compliant AES10-2003 on rise/fall time and amplitude
    • Control via serial interface includes:
    • Voltage & temperature monitoring
    • Module information
    • Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable plug in
    • Operating temperatures range from -40C to 85C
    • Single supply +3.3V
    • 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package
    • High-density and future-proof architecture Direct replacement of MADI multimode SFP
    • Superior jitter management and signal regeneration Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via serial communication