Contact Us

OUR ADDRESS
CALL US

217 Connell Street

Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Map »

​Tel: 615-859-5754

info@bridgedigitalinc.com

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© Bridge Digital, Inc. All rights reserved. Website designed by Creative Instinct

The video SFP EB12LC2R-MN-P is a medium reach optic video SFP with a wide receiver 1270nm through 1610nm
This SFP is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP is designed to receive two SDI signals (12G/6G-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The optical receivers inside are SMPTE compliant video.

Highlights:

+ SMPTE ST-297-2015, ST2082 compliant
+ Supports 12G, 6G, 3G, HD, SD-SDI and DVB-ASI
+ Distance up to 20 km (tested with 12G-SDI pathological signal with EB12LC2T-SN-13D)
+ Duplex LC connector
+ Operating temperature from -5C to +85C
+ Sensitivity better than -14 dBm (tested with 12G-SDI color bar signal with EB12LC2T-SN-13D)

EB12LC2R-MN-P

$600.00Price
    • ST-2082/ST-2081/ST-297 compliant
    • Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates
    • LC connector type
    • Control via serial interface includes:
    • Optical power monitoring
    • Voltage & temperature monitoring
    • Module information
    • Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in
    • Operating temperatures range from 0C to 85C, contact us for Industrial range
    • Single supply +3.3V
    • 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package
    • High-density and future-proof architecture
    • Pathological signal support
    • Superior jitter management and signal regeneration
    • Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via serial communication
    • Superior link budget performance compares to the ST-297 specification
    • Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market