Contact Us

OUR ADDRESS
CALL US

217 Connell Street

Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Map »

​Tel: 615-859-5754

info@bridgedigitalinc.com

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© Bridge Digital, Inc. All rights reserved. Website designed by Creative Instinct

The video SFP (emSFP) EB60LCRT-MM-13F is a medium reach optic video SFP (emSFP) .
This SFP (emSFP) is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns.
This SFP (emSFP) is designed to transmit one SDI signal (3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors.
The laser driver inside is SMPTE compliant video.This SFP (emSFP) is designed to receive one SDI signal (3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors.
The optical receiver inside is SMPTE compliant video.

EB60LCRT-MM-P13F

$400.00Price
    • ST-424/ST-292/ST-259/DVB-ASI/ST-297 compliant
    • Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates
    • LC connector type
    • Equipped with 1310nm FP laser
    • Control via serial interface includes:
    • Optical power monitoring
    • Voltage & temperature monitoring
    • Module information
    • Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in
    • Operating temperatures range from 0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range
    • Single supply +3.3V
    • 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package
    • High-density and future-proof architecture
    • Pathological signal support
    • Superior jitter management and signal regeneration
    • Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via serial communication
    • Superior link budget performance compares to the ST-297 specification
    • Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market