Contact Us

OUR ADDRESS
CALL US

217 Connell Street

Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Map »

​Tel: 615-859-5754

info@bridgedigitalinc.com

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© Bridge Digital, Inc. All rights reserved. Website designed by Creative Instinct

The Embrionix emEXTEND-12G-D-SM-TX transports two 12G-SDI signals over long distances via LC singlemode fiber. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns and converts SDI to optical signals. The optical transmitter is SMPTE compliant. SDI connections are made via HD-BNC.

The world's most versatile media converters are capable of adapting various signal formats and transporting others over long distances. These converters include solutions to transport 12G-SDI over a single coax or single-wavelength fiber, converts 3G, HD, SD-SDI to IP (ST2022-1, ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110, 10GE, 25GE) and converts IP to HDMI. These solutions enable an array of applications including 4k production, IP and SDI infrastructure and routing, and long distance interconnections over fiber optic.

The emEXTEND series provides various conversion solutions leveraging the versatile combination of emSFP. The world's most versatile media converters are capable of adapting various signal formats and transporting others over long distances. These converters include solutions to transport 12G-SDI over a single coax or single-wavelength fiber, converts 3G, HD, SD-SDI to IP (ST2022-1, ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110, 10GE, 25GE) and converts IP to HDMI. These solutions enable an array of applications including 4k production, IP and SDI infrastructure and routing, and long distance interconnections over fiber optic.

Features:

  • High-density and future-proof architecture
  • Small form factor easily mountable on a field camera or POV cam
  • Pathological signal support
  • Vibration resistant
  • Flexible input and output format support utilizing various Transmitter and Receiver Extender devices
  • Modular approach using emSFP modules allowing field updatable functionality and format changes.
  • Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market

 

Specifications:

  • 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI compliant
  • Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates
  • LC fiber connectors & HD-BNC SDI Connectors
  • Operating temperatures range from 0C to 40C, contact us for Industrial range
  • Single supply +3.3V
  • SFP/SFP+ package: 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm

Embrionix Dual 12G-SDI (SD/HD/3G/6G/12G) Over Fiber Extender LC/PC 1310nm Single

  • We are an authorized dealer for this series; however, the manufacturer does not permit online sales. Please contact a sales engineer at (615) 859-5754 to complete your purchase.

  • Embrionix Dual 12G-SDI (SD/HD/3G/6G/12G) Over Fiber Extender LC/PC 1310nm Singlemode Receiver