Contact Us

OUR ADDRESS
CALL US

217 Connell Street

Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Map »

​Tel: 615-859-5754

info@bridgedigitalinc.com

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© Bridge Digital, Inc. All rights reserved. Website designed by Creative Instinct

The Embrionix emEXTEND-SDI-D-SM-RX receives of two 3G-SDI signals over longer distance LC singlemode fiber. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns and converts optical signals to 3G-SDI electrical signals. The optical receiver is SMPTE compliant. SDI connections are HD-BNC.

The world's most versatile media converters are capable of adapting various signal formats and transporting others over long distances. These converters include solutions to transport 12G-SDI over a single coax or single-wavelength fiber, converts 3G, HD, SD-SDI to IP (ST2022-1, ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110, 10GE, 25GE) and converts IP to HDMI. These solutions enable an array of applications including 4k production, IP and SDI infrastructure and routing, and long distance interconnections over fiber optic.

The emEXTEND series provides various conversion solutions leveraging the versatile combination of emSFP. The world's most versatile media converters are capable of adapting various signal formats and transporting others over long distances. These converters include solutions to transport 12G-SDI over a single coax or single-wavelength fiber, converts 3G, HD, SD-SDI to IP (ST2022-1, ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110, 10GE, 25GE) and converts IP to HDMI. These solutions enable an array of applications including 4k production, IP and SDI infrastructure and routing, and long distance interconnections over fiber optic.

Features:

  • High-density and future-proof architecture
  • Small form factor easily mountable on a recorder or monitor
  • Pathological signal support
  • Vibration resistant
  • Flexible input and output format support utilizing various Transmitter and Receiver Extender devices
  • Modular approach using emSFP modules allowing field updatable functionality and format changes.
  • Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market

 

Specifications:

  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI compliant
  • Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates
  • LC connector type & HD-BNC
  • Operating temperatures range from 0C to 40C, contact us for Industrial range
  • Single supply +3.3V
  • SFP/SFP+ package: 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm

Embrionix Dual 3G-SDI (SD/HD/3G) Over Fiber Extender LC/PC 1310nm Singlemode Rec