Contact Us

OUR ADDRESS
CALL US

217 Connell Street

Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Map »

​Tel: 615-859-5754

info@bridgedigitalinc.com

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© Bridge Digital, Inc. All rights reserved. Website designed by Creative Instinct

The Embrionix EMOPT-2E-2022-6 is a software option installed on software defined EmSFPs when you need dual channel 2022-6 to IP encapsulation. It is designed to convert SDI to 2022-6 streams. The input can be 3G-SDI, HD-SDI or SD-SDI. The 2022-6 stream is present on the host connector at 10GE (compliant with 10GBASE-X). The ST2022-6 dual encapsulator emSFP (10GBASE-X on host) could be used directly with 10GE switches and routers.

Please Note: This is software only - SFP module required and sold separately.

Features:

  • High-density and future-proof architecture
  • Small form factor direct utilization in COTS
  • Pathological signal support
  • Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via API
  • In field updatable
  • Discovery mechanism (NMOS)
  • Automatic assignments of IP addresses (DHCP)
  • High flexibility with ST 2022-6 HBRMT capability in a small SFP+ form factor
  • Design your cost effective system by adding ST 2022-6 functionality as you grow
  • The smallest ST 2022-6 converter available - fit up to 48 ST 2022-6 converters in 1RU
  • Available in transceiver, dual or single configuration

 

Specifications:

  • Zero additional footprint
  • Modularity by one channel
  • Future-proof format flexible agility
  • Low power consumption
  • Interoperability made easy
  • Resolves interoperability between multiple formats/standards
  • Supports of ST-2022, AIMS TR-03, AES67 and ASPEN
  • Encoding & Decoding of compressed signals such as JPEG-2000, VC-2* and Tico*.
  • Simplified setup and control
  • Zero setup via standardized auto-discovery mechanism
  • Simple Restful API for third party control system
  • ST 2022-6 (HBRMT), ST-424, ST-292 and ST-259 compliant
  • 10GBASE SFP+ (10GE) compliant, 10GBASE-LR compliant, SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical MSA compliant
  • SDI via HD-BNC (75-Ohm) Connectors
  • Fiber via LC connectors
  • Supports video SD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI

Embrionix EMOPT-2E-2022-6 Dual Channel 2022-6 to IP Encapsulator Option for Soft

$650.00Price
  • Embrionix HD-BNC Encapsulator (2x Sender) emSFP-Gateway MSA - Installed Inside 10GE IP Switches

     

    Embrionix EMOPT-2D-2022-6 Dual Channel IP to 2022-6 De-Encapsulator Option for Software Defined EmSFPs