Contact Us

OUR ADDRESS
CALL US

217 Connell Street

Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Map »

​Tel: 615-859-5754

info@bridgedigitalinc.com

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© Bridge Digital, Inc. All rights reserved. Website designed by Creative Instinct

The Embrionix emVIEW-IP-HDMI-SM enables monitoring of your video signal from your IP network. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This solution is designed to receive one IP signal (3G/HD/SD-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors and to transmit HDMI signal using Type D connector. The optical receiver inside is SMPTE compliant video.

Embrionix’s emVIEW transforms your standard HDMI displays into IP monitors. The miniature converter can be installed behind your monitor to convert IP signal over fiber to SDI or HDMI. The emVIEW monitoring modules provide a cost effective means to supervise your signals inside your audio/video media IP system. The emVIEW supports ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110. The modules can be connected to COTS IP switches allowing the monitoring over a standard HDMI monitor of any IP signals comprised inside the network. Monitors can be installed at a far distance from the IP switch due to the integrated single mode fiber inter-connectivity.

Features:

  • High-density and future-proof architecture
  • Small form factor easily mountable behind a monitor
  • Pathological signal support
  • Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via API
  • In field updatable
  • HDMI cable retaining mechanism
  • Vibration resistant
  • Discovery mechanism (NMOS)
  • Automatic assignments of IP addresses (DHCP)

 

Specifications:

  • ST-2022-6 & HDMI compliant
  • Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates
  • LC connector type & type D HDMI connector
  • Monitors ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110, TR03, TR04
  • Control via API includes:
  • Optical power monitoring
  • Voltage & temperature monitoring
  • IP address configuration
  • IP traffic monitoring
  • Operating temperatures range from 0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range
  • Single supply +3.3V
  • 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package

Embrionix emView IP to SDI Monitoring Over LC/PC 850nm Multimode Fiber

  • We are an authorized dealer for this series; however, the manufacturer does not permit online sales. Please contact a sales engineer at (615) 859-5754 to complete your purchase.

  • Embrionix emFusion SDI to IP Encapsulator Over 850nm Multimode LC/PC Fiber