Contact Us

OUR ADDRESS
CALL US

217 Connell Street

Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Map »

​Tel: 615-859-5754

info@bridgedigitalinc.com

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© Bridge Digital, Inc. All rights reserved. Website designed by Creative Instinct

Power Supply for the Embrionix em2x2-2. The Embrionix em2x2-2 is small convenient modular chassis accommodating various processing, conversion, regeneration and optical functions. The frame comes with dual SFP cages (SFP sold separately) allowing any combination of SFPs or emSFPs to be paired together to adapt and process various type of signals. You can mix and match any Fiber Optic 850nm/1310nm/CWDM, ASI, IP, 3G/HD/SD, HDMI/DVI, MADI, AES signals or IP modules. The em2x2-2 is forward compatible with future Embrionix SFP & SFP+ modules.

The world's most versatile media converters are capable of adapting various signal formats and transporting others over long distances. These converters include solutions to transport 12G-SDI over a single coax or single-wavelength fiber, converts 3G, HD, SD-SDI to IP (ST2022-1, ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110, 10GE, 25GE) and converts IP to HDMI. These solutions enable an array of applications including 4k production, IP and SDI infrastructure and routing, and long distance interconnections over fiber optic.

The emEXTEND series provides various conversion solutions leveraging the versatile combination of emSFP. The world's most versatile media converters are capable of adapting various signal formats and transporting others over long distances. These converters include solutions to transport 12G-SDI over a single coax or single-wavelength fiber, converts 3G, HD, SD-SDI to IP (ST2022-1, ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110, 10GE, 25GE) and converts IP to HDMI. These solutions enable an array of applications including 4k production, IP and SDI infrastructure and routing, and long distance interconnections over fiber optic.

Embrionix Power Supply for EM2X2-2 Miniature Frame

$50.00Price
  • Embrionix Miniature Dual SFP 2x2 Configurable Frame