Contact Us

OUR ADDRESS
CALL US

217 Connell Street

Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Map »

​Tel: 615-859-5754

info@bridgedigitalinc.com

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© Bridge Digital, Inc. All rights reserved. Website designed by Creative Instinct

Video SFP Hybrid

The video SFP EB90HDxx (HD-BNC) family and video SFP EB90CSxx (DIN1.0/2.3) leverages the Embrionix's hybrid (optical video SFP and coaxial video SFP) emSFP. The solution is designed around an inputs/outputs interchangeable SFP form factor. Installed inside an SFP cages hosted by other equipment manufacturers, the modules can be interchanged to provide a different mix of input and output connectivity.

  • Multiple I/O configurations for loopback, distribution amplifier built-in

  • Superior jitter management and signal regeneration

  • Single SFP cage with multiple I/O options (coax, fiber, HDMI, composite)

  • Patented latch prevents undesired disconnects.

  • Video SFP support current and new standards

  • Embrionix Video SFP are SMPTE compliant (ST-424, ST-292, ST-259, ST-297)

3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI VIDEO HYBRID SFP (emSFP)

The high sensitivity and feature-rich video optical SFP. The video SFP EB60LC family contains the Embrionix's optical video SFP (emSFP) over LC/PC connectors. The sensitivity of this video SFP family can reach -22dB at 3G-SDI with a pathological signal and even more with the configurable output power of the Embrionix video SFP optical transmitter. The solution is designed around and inputs/outputs interchangeable SFP form factor. Installed inside and SFP cage hosted by other equipment manufacturers, the modules can be interchanged to provide a different mix of input and output connectivity. For information on UHD-SDI video SFP, please see UHD-SDI video SFP section.

Features:

  • Multiple I/O configurations for loopback, distribution amplifier built-in

  • Superior jitter management and signal regeneration

  • Single SFP cage with multiple I/O options (coax, fiber, HDMI, composite)

  • Patented latch prevents undesired disconnects

  • Video SFP support current and new standards

  • Embrionix Video SFP are SMPTE compliant (ST424, ST292, ST259, ST296)

We don’t have any products to show right now.

We don’t have any products to show right now.

We don’t have any products to show right now.

We don’t have any products to show right now.